Committees

CONGRESS ORGANISING COMMITTEE
R.T. Erasmus
Congress President, Congress Organising Committee Chair
T.S. Pillay
Congress President, Scientific Programme Committee Chair
N. Crowther
Abstracts
V. Steenkamp
Social Programme
A. Zemlin
Finance
R.T. Erasmus
IFCC C-CC Liaison
A.B. Okesina
AFCC Liaison

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

T.S. Pillay (South Africa)
K. Adeli (Canada)
J. Delanghe (Belgium)
R.T. Erasmus (South Africa)
T. Matsha (South Africa)
S. Sandberg (Norway)
M. Turzyniecka (South Africa)
A. Zemlin (South Africa)
D.B. Sacks (USA)
I. Young (United Kingdom)
P. Gillery (France)
A.B. Okesina (Nigeria)
M. M. Blanes Gonzales (Paraguay)
N. Crowther (South Africa)

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY BOARD

R.T. Erasmus
Congress President, Congress Organising Committee Chair

T.S. Pillay
Congress President, Scientific Programme Committee Chair

S. Belazzoug (Algeria)
H. Morris (Australia)
A. Griesmacher (Austria)
J.P. Chapelle (Belgium)
A.J. Grosz (Bolivia)
R. Jadric (Bosnia Herzegovina)
K. Tzatchev (Bulgaria)
E. Aranda (Chile)
D. Pašalić (Croatia)
E.A.Marcel (Cuba)
T. Zima (Czech Republic)
M.M. Saldarreaga Zambrano (Ecuador)
M. Shaarawy (Egypt)
A. Tamm (Estonia)
G. Abebe (Ethiopia)
R.J. Ignacio (Philippines)
P. Laitinen (Finland)
P. Gillery (France)
A.L. Maselli (Guatemala)
A. Miseta (Hungary)
I. Olafsson (Iceland)
M.V.R. Reddy (India)
J. Kumalawati (Indonesia)
P. Pasalar (Iran)
A. Mosca (Italy)
J. Song (Korea)
D. Ozolins (Latvia)
C. Haddad (Lebanon)
D. Vitkus (Lithuania)
J.F. Munoz-Valle (Mexico)
N. Gligorovic Barhanovic (Montenegro)
L. Chabraoui (Morocco)
B. Kumar Yadav (Nepal)
E.O. Agbedana (Nigeria)
J. Petter Berg (Norway)
J. Ortellado De Canese (Paraguay)
G. Sypniewska (Poland)
J.T. Guimarães (Portugal)
L. Khorovskaya (Russia)
N. Majkić-Singh (Serbia)
B. Mozina (Slovenia)
P. Bjellerup (Sweden)
A. Al-Khatib (Syrian Arab Republic)
J.W. Janssen (The Netherlands)
D. Yucel (Turkey)
Q.F.B.C.E. Lopez (Uruguay)
R. Christenson (USA)
P. Thien Ngoc (Vietnam)
H. T Marima-Matarira (Zimbabwe)